JAMU RBK
SHIPPING AND DELIVERY
Last Revised: 30 July 2021
Shipping and Delivery
For delivery within Malaysia we use Pos Laju courier services. After you place your order, it will take two (2) days for processing before delivery. While we strive to deliver within the time frame of 2-3 working days for standard orders, EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD is unable to guarantee specific delivery arrival and time slots, it depends a lot on Pos Laju, Ninjavan, J&T Express, DHL and Gdex services. Please note that no compensation will be provided for not delivering within the preferred delivery time stipulated. Estimated delivery hours are between 9am - 6am daily, excluding Sundays and public holidays.
For International delivery we use EMS postal Express Mail Services, for a flat fee of US$25.00 and Flexipack Pos Malaysia for US$8.00. The standard routine is the same with local delivery, after you place your order, it will take two (2) days for processing before delivery. Delivery for international client will take about 7 - 30 working days.
Amending Order/Delivery Details
We understand that in some situation purchaser might want to change some details for certain reason so if you wish to change any details regarding your order, kindly contact us by email via order@rbk.my

Please note that any changes to your order (Receiver name, delivery address or contact number) must be made at the soonest within 2 hours after an order is placed to ensure that we have sufficient time to amend the order prior to preparation and delivery.

For the time being it is unfortunate that we cannot guarantee to accept changes made to your order after that time, therefore we strongly urge you to please ensure that all the details of recipient are correct before you place your order.
Delivery Problems
It is important that you ensure the address and phone number you provide is accurate because failure to do so may resulted in delivery issues and delayed.

In case of re-delivery because of delivery problem due to a problem outside our control, EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD reserve the right to charge an additional production and delivery fees according to Pos Laju Malaysia or the EMS International courier fees (whichever applies).
JAMU RBK
PRIVACY POLICY
Last Revised: 30 July 2021
We, EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD (1102519P) respect the privacy of individuals with regard to personal data and are committed to protecting the privacy of our users, and strive to provide a safe, secure user experience. This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (Act 709) ("PDPA") which came into force in November 2013.

This Privacy Statement addresses how your personal data is collected, used and disclosed by EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD in accordance with PDPA. Your personal data refer to any information you provide voluntarily but is not limited to, any personal information about you concerning your name, gender, address, NRIC number, telephone number and e-mail address and includes any information that can be used to distinguish, identify or contact you.

This means that in the course of our business dealings with our business partners, we may directly, or indirectly through third-parties, obtain and where relevant disclose, such personal information including contact details, background information and any other information pertinent to the transaction in order to enable us to carry out our obligations.

Please note that the Privacy Statement is streamlined to common principles of data privacy in most jurisdictions although there may be some slight variations due to local requirements.
1. Collection of Personal Data
Your Personal Data is collected by EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD via various channels. The usual (but non-exclusive) channels by which EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD does so are when:
  • you access our website and register with EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD;
  • you perform an online transaction such as place an order to purchase our product(s);
  • you interact with our customer service officers via email, WhatsApp or phone;
  • you interact with any of our agents/representatives;
  • you respond to our request for additional personal data;
  • you are contacted by, and respond to our survey;
  • you contacted us in person; and/or
  • you participate in any of our contests or promotions.
2. Use of Personal Data
We may disclose your Personal Data within EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD teams/departments for the Purposes set forth hereinabove in accordance with the terms and conditions set out herein.
  • processing your order;
  • processing of any commercial transaction including credit or debit card;
  • processing payment instructions;
  • responding to your queries;
  • informing you about our products and services;
  • informing you about our campaigns and promotions relating to our products or other services;
  • statistics and research;
  • performing policy review and needs analysis;
  • any other purpose that may be deemed necessary or expedient by EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD in accordance with applicable laws and regulations, including but not limited to the purpose of complying with the requirement(s) of any governmental or regulatory authority, or court of law, of competent jurisdiction.
3. Disclosure of Personal Data to Third Parties
We will not intentionally disclose your Personal Data to unaffiliated third parties without obtaining your prior consent except in the following circumstances:
  • disclosure of Personal Data for the purposes stated in paragraph 2 above;
  • disclosure of Personal Data to external service providers who provide support or professional services to EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD including, but not limited to, website or email hosting services, information technology services, data security consultancy services, marketing and promotional services, data analysis, legal services, accounting services, tax related services, administrative services and data back-up services;
  • disclosure of Personal Data in connection with corporate restructuring or re-organisation including, but not limited to, mergers, acquisitions, divestitures, consolidation, amalgamation, joint ventures, formation of partnerships, voluntary liquidation and takeovers; and/or
  • where disclosure of Personal Data to unaffiliated third parties is necessary to protect the interests, rights, property or privacy of EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD and/or its officers, employees, agents or affiliates.
For the avoidance of doubt, EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD may disclose your Personal Data to any of our officers, employees, agents or affiliates on a need-to-know basis, or for any other purpose under relevance law, without obtaining your prior consent, when;
  • The disclosure is necessary to prevent or detect a crime, or for the purpose of investigations.
  • The disclosure is required or authorized by or under any law or by the order of a court.
  • The disclosure was justified as being in the public interests in circumstances as determined by the Minister.
4. Storage and Retention of Personal Data
Your Personal Data shall be stored either in hard copies in our offices or in servers located in Malaysia. It may be necessary to transfer your Personal Information to third party services providers based/located outside Malaysia. By continuing usage of the Website, products and/or services of EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD, you hereby consent to such transfer.

Any Personal Data supplied by you will be retained by us as long as necessary for the fulfilment of the Purposes stated in paragraph (2) above or is required to satisfy legal regulatory, accounting requirements or to protect our interests.

Please be informed that we do not offer any online facilities for you to delete your Personal Data held by us.
5. Cookies and IP address
We may place a "cookie" on your computer's hard drive so we can recognize you as a return user and personalize your experience. A cookie is a piece of data that enables us to track and target your preferences. The cookie will be stored on your computer's hard drive until you remove it. We may also use temporary or "session" cookies to help you shop. These cookies will expire when you place an order. You can have your browser notify you of, or automatically reject, cookies. If you reject our cookies, you may still use rbk.gowasap.com but you may be limited in the use of some of the features. Some of our business partners may also use cookies on rbk.gowasap.com. However, we have no access to, or control over, these cookies and do not accept any responsibility for such use. In addition, we may use IP addresses to analysed trends, administer rbk.gowasap.com , track traffic patterns, and gather demographic information for aggregate use, as well as in combination with your personally identifiable information for credit fraud protection and risk reduction.
6. Accessing/Limiting/Correcting/Updating your Personal Data
You may request to obtain information of your Personal Data, limit the processing of your Personal Data and update or make amendments to your Personal Data as below:

(a) for online registered customers, you may login to your online account and update your Personal Data; or
(b) for every other customer, you may forward your request to the contact person or to our office.

Please note that depending on the information requested, a nominal fee may be charged. We will endeavour to provide the information back to you as soon as practicable.

We also reserve the right to validate all requests for the authenticity of the request. We may refuse to comply with data access request in circumstances as provided by the law (under section 32 of the PDPA). If we are not able to comply with your request, we will notify you of the reasons.
7. Links to third party website
We may link this website and/or our applications to other companies or organizations websites (collectively, "Third Party Sites"). This Privacy Notice does not apply to such Third Party Sites as those sites are outside our control. If you access Third Party Sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect your personal information. Please ensure that you are satisfied with the privacy statements of these Third Party Sites before you submit any personal information. We try, as far as we can, to ensure that all third party linked sites have equivalent measures for protection of your personal information, but we cannot be held responsible legally or otherwise for the activities, privacy policies or levels of privacy compliance of these Third Party Sites.
8. Changes to Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be uploaded onto our Website and therefore, we encourage you to check/visit the Website from time to time for any changes on a regular basis.

In the event of conflict between the English and Bahasa Melayu versions of the Privacy Policy, the English version of the Privacy Policy shall prevail.
9. Contact
If you still have inquiries or complaints in relation to our handling of your Personal Data or our Privacy Policy or wish to access, update or amend your Personal Data as mentioned above at Clause 5, please visit contact us via the details as described below:Designation :
Customer ServicePhone no. : 60134270715
Email Address : order@rbk.my
JAMU RBK
TERMS AND CONDITIONS
Last Revised: 30 July 2021
Thank you for visiting our website. Please be sure to read the Terms and Conditions in connection with the use of EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD website, rbk.gowasap.com (the "Website") carefully since any use of this website constitutes your acceptance of the Terms and Conditions set out herein. Throughout this site, the terms "we", "us", "our", and "EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD" refer to EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD and any of its subsidiaries, related and/or affiliated companies as appropriate in the context. Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subjected to the Terms and Conditions. You can review the most current version of the Terms and conditions at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms and Conditions by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for any changes. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information.
1. Website Privacy Policy
Any personal information or material sent to the websites are subject to the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD policy on privacy and protection of personal data set out in the privacy policy. Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD website, so that you understand our privacy policy better.
2. Purchase Related Policies
The products and services available on EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD website, are for personal use only. You may not sell or resell any of the products you purchase from us without proper authorization or being one of our registered agents. We reserve the right, with or without notice, to cancel or reduce the quantity of any orders that we believe, in our sole discretion, may result in the violation of our Terms and Conditions.
3. Modifications to The Service and Price
The Prices for our products are subject to change without notice, We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time. We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.
4. Shipping and Delivery
Delivery within Malaysia will take shorter time period compared to International delivery but while we strive to deliver within the time frame of 2-3 working days for Malaysia standard orders and within two (2) weeks for International orders, EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD is unable to guarantee specific delivery arrival and time slots, any dates quoted for delivery of Goods are approximate only.

The time for delivery shall not be of the essence, EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD will not be liable for any delay in delivery. Please note that no compensation will be provided for not delivering within the preferred delivery time stipulated. Please refer to our shipping and delivery page Here, for better understanding.
5. Returns and Refunds.
EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD provide returns and/or refunds of our products by our "90 days Double the Money Back Guaranteed" offer policy.
A claim of the offer can be made within 90 days of the date of purchased. To claim the offer, you must return the product as proof of purchase, follow the steps Here, download the form and fill in a form and provide us with among others the following information to validate your claim:
  • Full name,
  • Full address,
  • Date of birth,
  • Phone number,
  • The product serial number,
  • (if applicable),
  • Original receipt of payment (bank statement will not be accepted),
  • Date of start and stop using the product,
  • Reasons for claiming the offer, and
  • Bank account details
Any charges for inquiring about the Offer or shipping costs for returning the product will be incurred at the customer's expenses.

We provide this Offer because we stand behind the quality of our Products and know that it will help make people's life better, but if for some reason you are not fully satisfied with our Product, you can claim your money back and we will double the amount that you paid to purchase the product. Nevertheless if we found out that you do not complied with our Product Terms of use, or if in our opinion you are trying to obtain benefits from the Offer that you are not reasonably entitled to, your Offer claim won't be accepted.
In taking up this special offer, and once your claim has been accepted and you have received your refund, you have agreed to the following:
  • You will not be able to enter any further information on the product and any information that you have already submitted will be restricted to 'read only' status.
  • You will not be able to access your data and if you try to purchase a new product, you will be blocked from doing so and all transactions will be suspended.
  • Your suspension will only be reviewed if you write and appeal to us stating the reason why your name should not be blocked anymore.
Our decision on all matter relating to the Offer is final. We reserve the right to change these Terms and Conditions or discontinue the Offer at any time. If we discontinue the Offer we will still process claims made before that date and issue refunds if those claims are accepted.
6. Accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information Transmission
We attempt to be as accurate as possible when describing our products on the Website, however to the extend permitted by applicable law, we do not warrant that the product descriptions, colours or other contents available on the Website are accurate, complete, reliable, current or error-free. The information contained here is offered without any warranty and we are not liable for its accuracy, mistakes or any damage caused by user's reliance on informations obtained from this website.

Any non-personal communication or material you transmit to this website by electronic mail or otherwise, including any data, questions, comments, suggestions or the like is, and will be treated as, non-confidential. Anything you transmit or post becomes the exclusive property of the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD and may be used, without any restriction for any purpose, including but not limited to, reproduction, disclosure, transmission, publication, broadcast and posting. Furthermore, the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD is free to use for any purposes whatsoever (including but not limited to the developing, manufacturing, advertising and marketing of products) any remarks, ideas, artwork, inventions, developments, suggestions, concepts or the like contained in any communication you send to this website. Any such use is without compensation to the party submitting information. By submitting information, you are also warranting that you own the material/content submitted, that it is not defamatory and that the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD's use will not violate any third party's rights. The EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD however, is under no obligation to use the information submitted.
7. Intellectual Property Rights
All copyright and other intellectual property rights in all text, images and other materials on this website are the property of EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD or are included with the permission of the relevant owner and protected under Malaysia copyright laws and International conventions. No reproduction of any part of this website may be sold or distributed for commercial gain/profit nor shall it be modified or incorporated in any other work, publication or website. The trade marks, logos, characters and service marks (collectively "Trade marks") displayed on this website belong to or are exclusively licensed to the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD (Trade mark no: 2015004623) & protected under international conventions. Nothing contained on this website should be construed as granting any license or right to use any Trade mark displayed on this website. Your use/misuse of the Trade mark displayed on this website, or on any other content on this website, except as provided for in these Terms and Conditions, is strictly prohibited. You are also advised that the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD will aggressively enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law including criminal prosecution for serious offences.
8. Links to Other Websites
Links on the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD websites may take you outside the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD network and the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD accepts no responsibility for the content, accuracy or functions of these other websites. The links are provided in good faith and the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD cannot be held responsible for any subsequent change in other websites to which we provide a link. The inclusion of any link to other websites does not imply endorsement by the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD. We highly recommend that you make yourself aware of and carefully read the legal and privacy notices of all other websites that you visit.
9. Warranties and Disclaimers
Your use of this website is exclusively at your sole risk.
10. Warranties
This website is provided to you on an "As Is" and "As Available" basis and, consequently, the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD gives no warranties of any kind, whether express, implied, statutory or otherwise (including the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose) including warranties or representations of that materials on this website will be complete, accurate, reliable, timely, non-infringing to third parties; that access to this website will be uninterrupted or error-free; that this website will be secure; that any advice or opinion obtained from the EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD through this website is accurate or to be relied upon and any representations or warranties thereto are expressly disclaimed. We reserve the right to restrict or terminate your access to this website or any feature of this website or any feature or Part thereof at any time.
11. Liability
EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD nor any other party involved in the creating, producing or delivering this site on our behalf shall have no liability or any responsibility whatsoever for any direct, incidental, consequential, indirect or punitive damages, costs, losses or liabilities whatsoever arising out of your access to, use, inability to use, change in content of this website or arising from any other website you access through a link from this website or from any actions we take or do not take as a result of any electronic mail messages you send us.

EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD nor any other party involved in the creating, producing or delivering this website shall have no responsibility to maintain the material and services made available on this web site or to supply any corrections, updates, or releases in connection therewith. Any material on this website is subject to change without notice.

Further, EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD shall have no liability or any responsibility whatsoever for any losses or damages suffered or caused by viruses that may infect your computer equipment or other property by reason of your use of, access to or downloading of any material from this website. If you choose to download material from this website you do so at your own risk.
12. Prohibited Activity
You are prohibited from doing any act that EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD in its reasonable discretion feel may deem to be inappropriate and/or would be deemed to be an unlawful act or is prohibited by any laws applicable to this website including but not limited to:
  • Any act that would constitute a breach of either the privacy (including uploading private information without the concerned individual's consent) or any other of the legal rights of individuals;
  • Using this website to defame or libel EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD, its employees or other individuals or acting in such a way that brings into disrepute the good name of EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD;
  • Uploading files that contain viruses that may cause damage to the property of EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD or the property of other individuals.
  • You and EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD agree that any controversy or claim arising from or pertaining to the use of this website shall be governed by Malaysian law and be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Malaysia.
You are prohibited from doing any act that EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD in its reasonable discretion feel may deem to be inappropriate and/or would be deemed to be an unlawful act or is prohibited by any laws applicable to this website including but not limited to:
13. Disputes
Any dispute relating in any way to your visit to the Website can also be submitted to confidential arbitration in Selangor, except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate our intellectual property rights, we may seek injunction or other appropriate relief in any court and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in any such court. Arbitration under this agreement shall be conducted under the rules of the Malaysian Arbitration Association. The arbitrator's award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.
14. Cookies
EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD does use tracking technology ("cookies"). The policy of EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD on use of cookies is set out in EXTRAPRIMA SDN BHD privacy policy located Here.
15. Legal Notice & Update
You acknowledge and agree that these Terms and Conditions, which include our Privacy Policy, constitute the complete and exclusive agreement between us concerning your use of the Website and supersede and govern all prior proposals, agreements, or other communications. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change these Terms and Conditions at any time by posting the changes on the Website.

Any changes are effective immediately upon posting to the Website. Your continued use of the Website constitutes your agreement to all such Terms and Conditions. We may, with or without prior notice, terminate any of the rights granted by these Terms and Conditions. You shall comply immediately with any termination or other notice, including, as applicable, by ceasing all use of the Website.


Please refer to this page from time to time to review any changes and any new additional information.
Shipping & Delivery
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions